Products > Industrial > opticalCON > opticalCON ADVANCED > opticalCON DUO > opticalCON DUO Accessories

opticalCON DUO Accessories

NAO2*-H1W-A

Weatherproof opticalCON DUO coupler (adapter), LC-Duplex, 4 copper wires (0.75 mm²).

SCNO-FDW-A

Rugged, all metal sealing cover for opticalCON chassis connectors
SCD-NC

SCD-NC

Rugged rubber sealing cover for opticalCON chassis connectors
SCCD-W

SCCD-W

Spring-loaded sealing cover

SCDX

Hinged cover

SCDP-*

Sealing Gasket and color coding for D-size chassis connectors

NDO

The dummyPLUG NDO for Neutrik opticalCON receptacles enables you to simplify cabling.

CAS-DUMMY

The dummyPLUG case includes a mixed assortment of dummyPLUGs
NAO2M-SFP-LC

NAO2*-SFP-LC

The opticalCON Transceiver Adapter connects an opticalCON chassis (NO2-4FDW*) and a LC SFP transceiver

Field Assembly opticalCON Connector

Neutrik opticalCON field assembly kit based on Corning UniCam pre-polished LC connectors
SCNOX-A

SCNO*X-A

Rubber coated pollutant-protection cover for opticalCON cable connectors including front housing.
SCNOxX-A-NC

SCNO*X-A-NC

Noise cancelling rubber protection cover for opticalCON cable connectors, including front housing.

SCNKO

Dirt protection for opticalCON DUO cable connector (spare part)

SCDR

Soft plastic cover for the rear ends of several D-size chassis connectors.
NOR

NOR-*

Color coding ring for opticalCON cable and chassis connectors (SCNO-FDW-A)

FOPS-SINGLE

The pulling sock simplifies the installation at a pulling force

FOPS-SPLIT

The pulling sock simplifies the installation at a pulling force.
NZP1RU-8

NZP1RU-8

Angled rack panel for D-shape connectors

NZP1RU-12

Angled rack panel for D-shape connectors
FOCD-STD

FOCD-STD

Enhanced inspection and cleaning procedure Lockable with opticalCON DUO cable connector Compatible with conventional cleaning and inspection equipment