The opticalCON Transceiver Adapter connects an opticalCON chassis (NO2-4FDW*) and a LC SFP transceiver. NAO2*-SFP-LC consists of two LC-SFP adapters, 2 flat gaskets (1mm and 2mm) and one NO2-4FDW-A without copper contacts.

 

Product  NAO2M-SFP-LC NAO2S-SFP-LC NAO2SA-SFP-LC
Fiber Mode Multimode PC Single Mode PC Single Mode APC
Color Coding
Gray Blue Green
 

Features & Benefits

  • Eases design integration of the opticalCON chassis connectors (NO2-4FDW*) in combination with SFP transceivers
  • Compatible with all LC SFP transceivers
  • Automatic sealing shutter of the opticalCON avoids transceiver soiling
  • Enables use of rugged opticalCON or conventional LC connectors
  • Avoids vandalism, opticalCON "protects" the transceiver

NAO2M-SFP-LC