opticalCON QUAD breakout box: 1 x NO12FDW-A to 6 x NO2-4FDW-A

The breakout boxes are used to split a 12-channel point-to-point opticalCON MTP® connection. In mated condition the boxes are dust and water resistant according protection class IP 65. The closed boxes are protected according to IP67.


Product NO12SABB6D-A NO12MBB6D-A
Fiber Mode single mode PC (APC MTP®) multi mode PC (MTP®)
Color Coding
Blue Black

Equipment, e.g.
- Camera connections
- Ethernet
- Audio Network
- DMX Network
- InterCom
- Data (RS232, 424)